Wonder Woman

Power. Grace. Wisdom. Wonder.

Wonder Woman (2017)

ActionAdventureFantasy

An Amazon princess comes to the world of Man to become the greatest of the female superheroes.

Director: Patty Jenkins
Writer: Allan Heinberg

Release Date: 2017-05-30
Status: Released
Run time: 141 min / 2:21
Budget: $149,000,000
Revenue: $820,580,447
Production Companies : Dune Entertainment, Atlas Entertainment, Warner Bros., DC Entertainment, Cruel & Unusual Films, TENCENT PICTURES, Wanda Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.warnerbros.com/wonder-woman


Casts

Gal Gadot
as Wonder Woman / Diana Prince
Chris Pine
as Steve Trevor
Robin Wright
as General Antiope
Danny Huston
as General Erich Ludendorff
David Thewlis
as Sir Patrick Morgan
Connie Nielsen
as Queen Hippolyta
Elena Anaya
as Dr. Isabel Maru
Lilly Aspell
as Young Diana (8)
Emily Carey
as Young Diana (12)
Lucy Davis
as Etta Candy
Saïd Taghmaoui
as Sameer
Ewen Bremner
as Charlie
Eugene Brave Rock
as Chief
Lisa Loven Kongsli
as Menalippe
Florence Kasumba
as Senator Acantha
Madeleine Vall
as Egeria
Hayley Warnes
as Aella
Ann Wolfe
as Artemis
Doutzen Kroes
as Venelia
Samantha Jo
as Euboea
Ann Ogbomo
as Phillipus
Danielle Lewis
as Senator Timandra
Eleanor Matsuura
as Epione
Josette Simon
as Mnemosyne
Brooke Ence
as Penthiselea
Hari James
as Trigona
Jacqui-Lee Pryce
as Niobe
James Cosmo
as FIeld Marshall Haig
Martin Bishop
as Kaiser Wilhelm II
Flora Nicholson
as Marie
Steffan Rhodri
as Colonel Darnell
Rachel Pickup
as Fausta Grables
Rainer Bock
as Von Hindenberg
Eva Dabrowski
as Nina
Kattreya Scheurer-Smith
as Amazon Army
Betty Adewole
as Amazon Army
Caroline Maria Winberg
as Amazon Army
Rekha Luther
as Amazon Townsfolk
Ooooota Adepo
as Amazon Townsfolk
Zinnia Kumar
as Amazon Townsfolk
Andrea Vasiliou
as Amazonian Warrior
Freddy Elletson
as Trench Sentry
Sammy Hayman
as Trench Sentry
Michael Tantrum
as Trench Sentry
Philippe Spall
as Trench Officer - Belgian
Edward Wolstenholme
as Trench Officer - British
Jennie Eggleton
as Young Wife (Station)
Frank Allen Forbes
as Turkish Slave
Jemma Moore
as Queens Guard
Caitlin Burles
as Queen's Guard
Ulli Ackermann
as Guard at Invite Table
Marko Leht
as German Soldier in Boat
Wolf Kahler
as German Commander
Dominic Kinnaird
as Suited Man
Fred Fergus
as Soldier
Freddy Carter
as Soldier
Ian Hughes
as German Soldier
Andrew Byron
as Weary Captain (Shot)
Amber Doyle
as Mother
Alexander Mercury
as German Lieutenant
Gana Bayarsaikhan
as Throne Room Amazon
Camilla Roholm
as Throne Room Amazon
Sofia Abbasi
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Georgina Armstrong
as Amazon Warrior (uncredited)
Annarie Boor
as Chateau Dancer (uncredited)
Harry Brewis
as Jazz Musician (uncredited)
Bern Collaco
as Indian Regiment Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Doyle
as German Officer (uncredited)
Dino Fazzani
as Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Flor Ferraco
as Factory Worker (uncredited)
Mayling Ng
as Orana (uncredited)
Sternkiker François
as German Pilot (uncredited)
David Georgiou
as Turkish Soldier (uncredited)
Roman Green
as Returning Amputee Soldier (uncredited)
Shane Griffin
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Steve Healey
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Karl Fredrick Hiemeyer
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Kornelia Horvath
as Upper Class Customer (uncredited)
Kevin Hudson
as Cafe Owner (uncredited)
Tim Ingall
as British soldier (uncredited)
Ben Kelleher
as WWI Soldier (uncredited)
John Kinory
as Village Pharmacist (uncredited)
Dario A. Lee
as Hollywood Walker (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh
as British Soldier (uncredited)
Lora Moss
as Belgium Peasant (uncredited)
James M.L. Muller
as Clerk (uncredited)
Ekran Mustafa
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Shaun Newnham
as Pub Man (uncredited)
Yves O'Hara
as German Soldier (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja
as Soldier (uncredited)
Jag Patel
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Richard Price
as Wounded British Soldier (uncredited)
Anthony J. Sacco
as Turkish soldier (uncredited)
Adam Sef
as Worker (uncredited)
Mick Slaney
as British Soldier (uncredited)
Zack Snyder
as U.S. Soldier (uncredited)
Fran Targ
as Turkish Worker (uncredited)
Roy Taylor
as Pub Bruiser (uncredited)
Roy Martin Thorn
as German Navy General (uncredited)
Phil Tillott
as War Office Politician (uncredited)
Matt Townsend
as Returning Wounded Soldier (uncredited)
Ray Whelan
as British Soldier (uncredited)
Tom Whelehan
as Belgian Butcher (uncredited)
Zac Whitehead
as Passerby (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba
as German Airplane Mechanic (uncredited)
Lee Neville
as Scottish Regiment Soldier (uncredited)

Crew

Production Lucinda Syson Casting
Production Charles Roven Producer
Sound Rupert Gregson-Williams Music
Production Lora Kennedy Casting
Sound Jason Oliver ADR & Dubbing
Directing Patty Jenkins Director
Directing Patty Jenkins Script Supervisor
Production Enzo Sisti Line Producer
Editing Martin Walsh Editor
Costume & Make-Up Lindy Hemming Costume Design
Sound James Mather Supervising Sound Editor
Sound David Mackie Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Production Damian Anderson Production Supervisor
Art Aline Bonetto Production Design
Production Zack Snyder Producer
Writing Zack Snyder Story
Sound J.J. George Music Editor
Production Kristy Carlson Casting
Art Phil Harvey Art Direction
Art Stuart Kearns Art Direction
Art Steve Carter Art Direction
Crew Lee Sheward Stunt Coordinator
Production Richard Suckle Producer
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Additional Photography
Camera Lorenzo Senatore Second Unit Director of Photography
Art Anna Lynch-Robinson Set Decoration
Production Wesley Coller Executive Producer
Production Deborah Snyder Producer
Camera Matthew Jensen Director of Photography
Writing Jay Oliva Storyboard
Sound Chris Munro Production Sound Mixer
Sound Samir Foco Sound Effects Editor
Writing Jason Fuchs Story
Production Geoff Johns Executive Producer
Writing Geoff Johns Writer
Editing Nick Davis First Assistant Editor
Sound Alec Roberts Orchestrator
Crew Jimmy Chhiu Stunts
Production Mark Mostyn Unit Production Manager
Production Stephen Jones Executive Producer
Production Carmen Pepelea Production Supervisor
Camera Alex Bailey Still Photographer
Writing Allan Heinberg Screenplay
Writing Allan Heinberg Story
Crew William Moulton Marston Creator
Writing William Moulton Marston Comic Book
Art Dominic Masters Art Direction
Visual Effects Frazer Churchill Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Jed Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Crew Damon Caro Stunt Coordinator
Sound Melissa Muik Music Editor
Visual Effects Ken Dailey Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Wayne King Gaffer
Art Simon Elsley Assistant Art Director
Visual Effects Lena Scanlan Visual Effects Producer
Camera Clay Enos Still Photographer
Crew Jo Cameron Brown Dialect Coach
Camera Jeremy Braben Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting David Sinfield Gaffer
Camera Ben Wilson Camera Operator
Editing Rob Killick Dialogue Editor
Art Todd Kleparski Production Design
Editing Matthew Tucker Associate Editor
Crew Constantin Brodt Visual Effects Editor
Production Andrea Alunni Unit Manager
Crew Joel Green CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Jorge Razon CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Keith Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor
Production Steve Mortimore Location Manager
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Hairstylist
Art James Collins Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Makeup Department Head
Art Asha Sharma Location Scout
Visual Effects Mihaela Orzea Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Amber Kirsch Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jessica Norman Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew James Rustad CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Laurence Berkani Visual Effects Producer
Crew Taylor Brown Special Effects
Crew Antoine Moulineau CG Supervisor
Production Kate Ringsell Casting Associate
Art Remo Tozzi Art Direction
Camera Peter Batten Camera Operator
Art Domenico Sica Art Direction
Art Janice Macrae Set Decoration Buyer
Sound Dominick Certo Music Editor
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Kirsty Mcqueen Makeup Artist
Camera Carlos De Carvalho Additional Photography
Sound David Butterworth Orchestrator
Writing Benton Jew Storyboard
Camera David Penfold First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects Alex Wuttke Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Nicholas Symons Animation Supervisor
Art Patrick Harris Assistant Art Director
Production Erik Paoletti Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Andrea Cracknell Hairstylist
Camera Freddie Hall Additional Photography
Crew Justin A. Williams Stunts
Production Daniele Di Biasio Unit Manager
Visual Effects Ben Wiggs Animation Supervisor
Camera Stamos Triantafyllos Camera Operator
Visual Effects Shenyan Liu VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
Production Jeanette Benzie Casting Associate
Visual Effects Loeng Wong-Savun Visual Effects Supervisor
Lighting Francesco Zaccaria Rigging Gaffer
Production Tommy Gormley Co-Producer
Camera Kevin Fraser Key Grip
Production Natasha Vincent Casting Associate
Art Roberto Oliveri Set Dresser
Sound Steve Mair Musician
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Crew Kye Mckee Stunts
Visual Effects Matt McClurg Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Crew Peter Ayriss Drone Operator
Production Rebecca Steel Roven Executive Producer
Production Lulu Morgan Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Chloe Meddings Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Laura Morse Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Zirkus Makeup Artist
Production Marco Milani Unit Manager
Production Michele Ottaggio Unit Manager
Production Roxanne Pinheiro Production Manager
Production Andy Reeve Unit Manager
Production Massimiliano Sisti Unit Manager
Production Elisabetta Tomasso Unit Manager
Production Carrick Welsh Unit Manager
Art Clara Gomez del Moral Draughtsman
Art Kevin J. J. Hill Assistant Art Director
Writing Anson Jew Storyboard
Art Irene Orru Assistant Art Director
Crew Thomas Kennedy Sound Design Assistant
Crew Luke Gray Technical Supervisor
Crew Tom Hallahan Stunts
Crew Theo Morton Stunts
Crew Lauren Okadigbo Stunts
Crew Antonio Oña Sánchez Stunts
Camera Rene Adefarasin First Assistant Camera
Camera Ben Adefarasin Camera Operator
Camera Jack Bentley Additional Photography
Camera Andrea di Benedetto Grip
Camera Mauro Faina Grip
Camera Steve Minett Still Photographer
Camera Spencer Murray First Assistant Camera
Camera Daniele Postiglione Grip
Production Bex Reynolds Casting Assistant
Production Leigh Ann Smith Casting Assistant
Production Milla Wilcock Casting
Costume & Make-Up Lucy Donowho Set Costumer
Editing Katrina Annan Assistant Editor
Editing Fred Brown II Assistant Editor
Editing Kieran Waller Assistant Editor
Production Fabio Ferrante Location Manager
Production Leonardo Cellai Location Manager
Production Duncan Broadfoot Location Manager
Production Jacob McIntyre Location Manager
Production Georgette Turner Location Manager
Art Gianluca Barra Location Scout
Production Marco Calabrese Production Coordinator
Crew Isabel Baquero Choreographer
Visual Effects Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor
Art Gabi Brown Art Department Coordinator
Visual Effects Wes Walcott VFX Editor
Lighting Fulvio Segianni Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Harlon Haveland Lighting Technician
Lighting Dan Smith Lighting Technician
Lighting Toby Tyler Jr. Lighting Technician
Visual Effects Aaron Reznick 3D Coordinator
Visual Effects Michael Langford Lead Animator
Crew Goran Backman CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Tricia Kim Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Peter Pelisek Roto Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Opgenhaffen Visual Effects Art Director
Crew Mark Hunter Visual Effects Editor
Crew Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Guy Botham Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Edward Churchward Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Praveen Kilaru Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Mohak Sharma Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Matthew Pellar Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Elzbieta Trosinska Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Zachary Vesely Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adam Janeczek Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Javier Meroño Visual Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Yafes Sahin Visual Effects Technical Director
Art Cariddi McKinnon Nardulli Art Department Coordinator
Crew Alex Finlayson Loader
Camera Alex Finlayson Additional Photography

Similar Movies