Spider-Man

With great power comes great responsibility.

Spider-Man (2002)

FantasyAction

After being bitten by a genetically altered spider, nerdy high school student Peter Parker is endowed with amazing powers.

Director: Sam Raimi
Writer: David Koepp

Release Date: 2002-05-01
Status: Released
Run time: 121 min / 2:1
Budget: $139,000,000
Revenue: $821,708,551
Production Companies : Marvel Enterprises, Columbia Pictures, Sony Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

IMDB

http://www.sonypictures.com/movies/spider-man/


Casts

Tobey Maguire
as Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Willem Dafoe
as Norman Osborn / Green Goblin
Kirsten Dunst
as Mary Jane Watson
James Franco
as Harry Osborn
Cliff Robertson
as Ben Parker
Rosemary Harris
as May Parker
J.K. Simmons
as J. Jonah Jameson
Joe Manganiello
as Flash Thompson
Bill Nunn
as Joseph 'Robbie' Robertson
Michael Papajohn
as Carjacker
Elizabeth Banks
as Betty Brant
Ron Perkins
as Dr. Mendell Stromm
Randy Savage
as Bone Saw McGraw
Octavia Spencer
as Check-In Girl
Lucy Lawless
as Punk Rock Girl
Bruce Campbell
as Ring Announcer
Ted Raimi
as Hoffman
Stan Lee
as Man in Fair
Macy Gray
as Herself
Johnny Trí Nguyễn
as Stunts
Robert Kerman
as Tugboat Captain
Gerry Becker
as Maximilian Fargas
K. K. Dodds
as Simkins
Jack Betts
as Henry Balkan
Stanley Anderson
as General Slocum
Shan Omar Huey
as Teacher
John Paxton
as Houseman
Jayce Bartok
as Subway Guitarist
Sara Ramirez
as Cop at Carjacking
Una Damon
as Lab Tour Guide
Larry Joshua
as Wrestling Promoter
Timothy Patrick Quill
as Wrestling Arena Guard
Jason Padgett
as Flash's Crony
Evan Arnold
as Doctor
Jill Sayre
as Nurse
Brad Grunberg
as Heckler
Myk Watford
as Cop at Fire
Sylva Kelegian
as Mother at Fire
Peter Appel
as Cabbie
Joseph D'Onofrio
as Opinionated Cop
Jim Norton
as Surly Truck Driver
Tim DeZarn
as Philip Watson
Corey Mendell Parker
as Chaperone in Tram
Ashley Edner
as Girl in Tram
Alex Black
as Boy in Tram
Rick Avery
as Cop (uncredited)
Peter Aylward
as Colonel (uncredited)
Jillian Clare
as Crying Girl in Tram (uncredited)
Chris Coppola
as Kyle (uncredited)
Jesse Heiman
as Spectator at School Fight (uncredited)
Leroy Patterson
as World Unity Festival Attendant (uncredited)
Benny Urquidez
as Mugger (uncredited)
Scott L. Schwartz
as Screaming Wrestler (uncredited)
Jophery C. Brown
as Chef (uncredited)
Brian J. Williams
as Young Thug #2 (uncredited)
Jim Ward
as Project Coordinator
Taylor Gilbert
as Madeline Watson
Deborah Wakeham
as Billy's Mom
Bill Calvert
as Fireman
Kristen Marie Holly
as Young Lady at Fire
Ajay Mehta
as Cabbie
Scott Spiegel
as Marine Cop
Mark De Alessandro
as Cop (uncredited)
Tia Dionne Hodge
as Uptown Woman (uncredited)
Loren Janes
as Board of Directors Member (uncredited)
Andray Johnson
as Balkan's Aide (uncredited)
Martin Pfefferkorn
as Thug on 8x10 (uncredited)
Tammi Sutton
as Street Vendor (uncredited)
Lindsay Thompson
as Mary Jane's Friend (uncredited)
Sean Valla
as Boat Light Man (uncredited)
Philip Ng
as Diamond District Attendee (uncredited)
Pete Macnamara
as Pentagon Officer (uncredited)
Joy Michelle Moore
as World's Fair Mom (uncredited)

Crew

Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
Writing David Koepp Screenplay
Sound Danny Elfman Original Music Composer
Production Francine Maisler Casting
Editing Arthur Coburn Editor
Sound Peter Brown Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dean Beville Sound Editor
Visual Effects John Frazier Special Effects Supervisor
Directing Sam Raimi Director
Production Stan Lee Producer
Writing Stan Lee Author
Production Stan Lee Executive Consultant
Writing Steve Ditko Author
Editing Bob Murawski Editor
Production Ian Bryce Producer
Production Laura Ziskin Producer
Production Avi Arad Executive Producer
Art Neil Spisak Production Design
Art Karen O'Hara Set Decoration
Art Tony Fanning Art Direction
Art Stella Vaccaro Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up James Acheson Costume Design
Production Kevin Feige Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Grant Curtis Co-Producer
Production Kathy Driscoll Casting Associate
Sound Zigmund Gron Music Editor
Crew Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator
Art Steve Arnold Supervising Art Director
Editing Steve Bowen Digital Colorist
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Production Lynn Kressel Casting
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects John Dykstra Visual Effects Designer
Crew Robin L. Miller Property Master
Costume & Make-Up Deborah La Mia Denaver Makeup Department Head
Visual Effects Jacquie Barnbrook Visual Effects Producer
Art François Audouy Assistant Art Director
Sound Steve Bartek Orchestrator
Production Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Tomczeszyn Assistant Costume Designer
Sound Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer
Crew Ching Siu-Tung Stunt Coordinator
Directing Doug Lefler Second Unit Director
Crew George P. Wilbur Stunts
Production Gavin J. Behrman First Assistant Accountant
Camera Al Cerullo Helicopter Camera
Costume & Make-Up Helen Wilson Seamstress
Art Mark Andrews Storyboard Artist
Directing Eric Heffron First Assistant Director
Crew Eric Hayden Special Effects Technician
Art Scott P. Murphy Art Direction
Art Dianne Chadwick Graphic Designer
Editing Anthony Harris Digital Color Timer
Crew Chuck Jeffreys Fight Choreographer
Crew Steve Riley Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Alec Gillis Makeup Designer
Crew Christopher D. Childers Choreographer
Production Linda Weaver Extras Casting Assistant
Art Tristan Paris Bourne Set Dresser
Production Steven P. Saeta Production Manager
Production Steven P. Saeta Associate Producer
Writing John Romita Sr. Characters
Writing Steve Montal Story Editor
Costume & Make-Up Linda Grimes Makeup Artist
Visual Effects Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Lloyd Lee Barnett Digital Compositors
Sound Kevin O’Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Susan Dudeck Sound Designer
Crew Randy Peters Transportation Captain
Sound Jamie Hardt Assistant Sound Editor
Art Mick Cukurs Set Designer
Visual Effects Karen E. Goulekas Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Ray McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Ozzy Inguanzo Art Department Coordinator
Camera Zade Rosenthal Still Photographer
Production Candice D. Campos Production Coordinator
Art Miles Teves Conceptual Design
Visual Effects Victor DiMichina Visual Effects Coordinator
Editing David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Visual Effects Scott Stokdyk Visual Effects Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Key Makeup Artist
Crew Michael J. Hogan Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up David Butler Costumer
Sound Alison Fisher ADR Editor
Crew Kevin J. Jolly Visual Effects Editor
Directing Susanna Preston Script Supervisor
Editing Jody Fedele Assistant Editor
Crew Dion Hatch Digital Supervisor
Sound Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist
Sound Dana Gustafson Foley Editor
Art Amy Safhay Greensman
Crew Ann Marie Auricchio Scenic Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Saeta Assistant Makeup Artist
Art Jim Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Visual Effects Alyssa Fong Visual Effects
Crew Guy Belegaud Propmaker
Visual Effects Bill Diaz Lead Animator
Production Heidi Fugeman Associate Producer
Production Shannon Gaulding Production Executive
Camera Bruce Del Castillo Grip
Visual Effects Bernie Wrightson Character Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sonya M. Andonov Set Costumer
Art Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master
Lighting John L. Oates Gaffer
Crew J.C. Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator
Lighting Erik Bernstein Best Boy Electric
Sound Sean Landeros Sound Recordist
Sound Pete Anthony Conductor
Sound Ed Novick Sound Mixer
Crew James Marbas Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Amin Chande Craft Service
Production Kelley Baker Assistant Accountant
Sound Karen Glauber Music Consultant
Art Ilana Gordon Art Department Assistant
Crew Kevin Abercrombie Utility Stunts
Lighting Larry J. Aube Rigging Grip
Crew Richard L. Blackwell Stunts
Crew Chris Walden Generator Operator
Camera Herb Ault Additional Key Grip
Crew Mitch Goldstrom Systems Administrators & Support
Directing Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director
Sound Brad Kanfer Apprentice Sound Editor
Camera Dan Moore Additional Photography
Production Denise Morgan McGrath Production Accountant
Crew Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist
Art James Carson Concept Artist
Crew Daniel Eaton CG Supervisor
Camera Steven Cueva Camera Loader
Art Kathleen Beall Location Scout
Camera Richard E. Garcia Assistant Camera
Crew Edward Fanning Transportation Co-Captain
Camera Kelly Diehl Libra Head Technician
Camera Tony Arnaud Grip
Art Mike Larrabee Lead Painter
Art Jon J. Bush Leadman
Art Daren Cornell Painter
Art Harald Belker Production Illustrator
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Art Joanna Venezky Set Buyer
Art Robert E. Denne Standby Painter
Camera Thane Berti Camera Operator
Camera James Bartolomeo First Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Martha F. Baxley Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Carol 'Ci Ci' Campbell Hairstylist
Crew Derrick Alford Carpenter
Crew Michael Avallon Driver
Crew Mike Manzel Makeup Effects
Crew Willow Craven Post Production Assistant
Crew Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron Set Medic
Crew Heather Wusterbarth Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Wilson Software Engineer
Crew Robyne Parrish Stand In
Editing Patrick Gallagher First Assistant Editor
Lighting James Barrett Electrician
Lighting Anthony D. Guzman Lighting Technician
Production John Fedynich Location Manager
Production Susan Dukow Production Supervisor
Sound Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator
Visual Effects Dennis Webb I/O Supervisor
Crew Carey Smith Digital Effects Producer
Camera Michael J. Coo Key Grip
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Directing Michael J. Moore Second Assistant Director
Sound Tom Boyd Musician
Visual Effects Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Technical Director
Production Chris Bustard Additional Casting
Visual Effects Anthony B. LaMolinara Animation Director
Art Jonathan Graham Key Construction Grip
Production Greg Outcalt Production Secretary
Art Ahmet Ahmet Title Designer
Art Michael Marcus Art Designer
Camera Cheli Clayton Second Assistant Camera
Production Ray Scalice General Manager
Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
Camera Michael Brennan Dolly Grip
Directing John Elmore Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Chris Waegner Technical Advisor
Costume & Make-Up Cynthia Black Key Costumer
Editing Greg Socher Associate Editor
Lighting Kevin Murphy Chief Lighting Technician
Production Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Nancy Safran Casting Assistant
Sound Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer
Lighting Alan Frazier Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Production Chad Darnell Extras Casting
Crew Ty Williams Stunt Driver
Visual Effects Chris Antonini Visual Effects Production Assistant
Camera Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
Production Alexa Song Lindenthaler Second Assistant Accountant
Camera Joseph Aspromonti Additional Second Assistant Camera
Crew Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician
Crew Robin Torell Stunt Double
Camera Kent Alexander Dolly Grip
Visual Effects Pedram Goshtasbpour Senior Animator
Production Michael Wesley Aycock Assistant Location Manager
Production Alex Borys Location Assistant
Production Dave McComb Accountant
Production Michael Anthony Scott Additional Production Assistant
Production Shawn P. McKeegan Art Department Production Assistant
Production Rob Dickerson Jr. Key Production Assistant
Production Joan Devilla Payroll Accountant
Production Geoffrey Casquias Production Assistant

Similar Movies