Man on Fire

Creasy's art is death, and he is about to paint his masterpiece.

Man on Fire (2004)

ActionDramaThriller

Jaded ex-CIA operative John Creasy reluctantly accepts a job as the bodyguard for a 10-year-old girl in Mexico City. They clash at first, but eventually bond, and when she's kidnapped he's consumed by fury and will stop at nothing to save her life.

Director: Tony Scott
Writer: Brian Helgeland

Release Date: 2004-04-23
Status: Released
Run time: 146 min / 2:26
Budget: $70,000,000
Revenue: $130,293,714
Production Companies : Epsilon Motion Pictures, Fox 2000 Pictures, Regency Enterprises, New Regency Pictures, Scott Free Productions
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

IMDB


Casts

Denzel Washington
as Creasy
Dakota Fanning
as Lupita "Pita" Martin Ramos
Radha Mitchell
as Lisa
Christopher Walken
as Rayburn
Marc Anthony
as Samuel
Giancarlo Giannini
as Manzano
Mickey Rourke
as Jordan
Rachel Ticotin
as Mariana
Roberto Sosa
as Daniel Sanchez
Jesús Ochoa
as Fuentes
Gero Camilo
as Aurelio Sanchez
Mario Zaragoza
as Jorge Gonzales
Charles Paraventi
as Jersey Boy
Carmen Salinas
as Guardian Three
Esteban de La Trinidad
as Guardian Thwo
Angelina Peláez
as Sister Anna
Norma Pablo
as Reina Rosas
Rosa María Hernández
as Maria
Heriberto del Castillo
as Bruno
Arturo Farfán
as Bartender
Steve Gonzales
as Insurance Lawyer

Crew

Production Arnon Milchan Producer
Production Bonnie Timmermann Casting
Directing Tony Scott Director
Editing Tony Scott Editor
Production Tony Scott Producer
Sound Trent Reznor Music Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Louise Frogley Costume Design
Production James W. Skotchdopole Executive Producer
Editing Christian Wagner Editor
Art Benjamín Fernández Production Design
Writing Brian Helgeland Screenplay
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Composer
Sound Harry Gregson-Williams Conductor
Production Anna Roth Production Manager
Camera César Charlone Camera Operator
Production Lucas Foster Producer
Editing Jim Passon Color Timer
Art Elli Griff Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Larry M. Cherry Hairstylist
Sound Denise Horta ADR Editor
Camera Paul Cameron Director of Photography
Production Carla Hool Additional Casting
Art Héctor Romero Art Direction
Crew Justin Caine Burnett Additional Music
Sound Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
Camera Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator
Camera Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator
Production Conrad Hool Unit Production Manager
Production Conrad Hool Co-Producer
Production Lance Hool Executive Producer
Writing A.J. Quinnell Novel
Production Peter Toumasis Associate Producer
Art Chris Seagers Production Design
Crew Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Sound Juno J. Ellis Supervising ADR Editor
Sound Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor
Production Don Ferrarone Associate Producer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Production Stephen Vincent Casting Associate
Art Nick Milner Assistant Property Master
Art Graeme Purdy Property Master
Crew Joy Ellison Dialogue Coach
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Crew Beau Borders Special Sound Effects
Production Manuel Teil Local Casting
Art Ben Zeller Construction Coordinator
Sound Stephen Barton Conductor
Sound Stephen Barton Music Programmer
Crew Fidel Abrego Stunts
Crew Alan D. Purwin Pilot
Production Analeine Cal y Mayor Location Assistant
Sound Fred Burke Foley Editor
Camera Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator
Editing Leigh Folsom Boyd First Assistant Editor
Production Sonia Guerrero Extras Casting Assistant
Production Fernando Urdapilleta Production Runner
Costume & Make-Up Joyce Kogut Wardrobe Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jonny Pray Key Costumer
Art Mark Swain Assistant Art Director
Art Alejandro Fernández Assistant Art Director
Crew Jesus G. Duran Special Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Ricardo Díaz Avilés Transportation Captain
Crew Sergio Galicia Driver
Sound Dan O'Connell Foley
Sound Richard Whitfield Supervising Music Editor
Sound David V. Butler Dialogue Editor
Sound John T. Cucci Foley Artist
Directing Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor
Art Carlos Benassini Assistant Art Director
Costume & Make-Up Carl Fullerton Makeup Artist
Sound George Watters II Supervising Sound Editor
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Sound Robb Boyd Music Editor
Directing Karin Anderson Script Coordinator
Camera Jürgen Vollmer Still Photographer
Camera Maryan Zurek Underwater Camera
Crew Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator
Art Gilberto Cortes Property Master
Camera Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator
Visual Effects Marc Varisco Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography
Editing Erik Rogers Digital Intermediate Producer
Sound Meri Gavin Music Arranger
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Sound David A. Arnold Dialogue Editor
Lighting Phil Walker Gaffer
Production Janice Polley Location Manager
Editing Valance Eisleben Editorial Services
Art Jorge Barba Set Dressing Buyer
Sound Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Editing Ron South First Assistant Editor
Sound Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
Crew Michael Papac Armorer
Camera Keith Hamshere Still Photographer
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Graham Johnston Makeup Supervisor
Sound Gary A. Theard Boom Operator
Sound Nicholas Korda ADR Editor
Crew Paul Borne Stunt Coordinator
Production Marcela Fuentes-Berain Researcher
Crew Christopher S. Baird Visual Effects Editor
Directing John Wildermuth First Assistant Director
Camera Luis David Sansans Additional Camera
Production Claudia Montero Location Coordinator
Production Jorge Guerrero Extras Casting
Production Mauricio Lule Key Set Production Assistant
Crew Michael Tinger Post Production Supervisor
Crew David Fencl Armorer
Sound R.J. Palmer Sound Effects Editor
Art Ricardo M. Kaplan Art Department Coordinator
Lighting Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez Rigging Gaffer
Camera Wayne Baker Underwater Camera
Sound F. Hudson Miller Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Willie D. Burton Production Sound Mixer
Camera Donald Burghardt First Assistant Camera
Sound Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
Camera Edgar Hurtado Assistant Camera
Crew Jose Manuel Ballesteros Craft Service
Sound James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Crew Lonnie A. Mathes Post Production Assistant
Art Vida Corona Art Department Assistant
Art Rafael Jaime Mendéz Greensman
Art Tatiana Maganda Leadman
Art Stuart Raven Barter Location Scout
Art Panfilo Herrera Sanchez Painter
Art René Marquéz Standby Painter
Camera Gustavo Covarrubias Key Grip
Art Denise Camargo Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Marco A. Garcia Wigmaker
Crew Leon Sandoval Cableman
Crew Antonio Lopez Martinez Carpenter
Camera Ian Clampett Camera Loader
Crew Alejandro Soto Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Luis Fuentes Pimentel Projection
Crew Ernesto Trejo Set Medic
Crew Guillermo 'Memo' Carreño Set Production Assistant
Crew Luis Reyes Unit Publicist
Crew Miguel Avilez Betancourt Video Assist Operator
Lighting Corwin A. Bibb Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jose Luis Anzaga Electrician
Lighting Alfredo Audel Rigging Grip
Production Armando Amador Production Accountant
Production Jessica Fawcett Garcia Production Coordinator
Production Yuria Goded Production Office Coordinator
Sound David Lai Music Supervisor
Sound Kirk Bennett Orchestrator
Visual Effects Stephanie Ormonde 24 Frame Playback
Visual Effects Brian Cuscino I/O Supervisor
Crew Jan Cerwonka Studio Teachers
Production Carlos Taibo Unit Manager
Visual Effects Steven Fagerquist Compositing Artist
Editing Mark T. Osborne Additional Colorist
Camera Craig Vaccaro Best Boy Grip
Camera Ricardo Covarrubias Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up Christine Orth Costumer
Editing Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Production Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant
Camera Salvador De Gante Grip
Costume & Make-Up Pedro Raúl Flores Tailor
Crew Sean Byrne Aerial Coordinator
Crew Rocío Ortega Animal Wrangler
Directing Frank Kostenko Jr. Second Assistant Director
Sound Peter DiStefano Musician
Production Kelly Kiernan Production Executive
Lighting Pedro González Key Rigging Grip
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Camera Thomas A. Barrios Second Assistant Camera
Costume & Make-Up Rocio Ceja Wardrobe Assistant
Art Guillermo Serrano Graphic Designer
Art Daniel Gallardo Swing
Crew Antonio Cornejo Special Effects Assistant
Editing Daniel Lee Assistant Editor
Editing Ryan Pannell Colorist
Editing Joe Hathaway Digital Color Timer
Editing Christopher Reichel Digital Conform Editor
Editing Skip Chaisson Editorial Consultant
Production Marcela Arevalo Production Assistant
Crew Luis Aguilar Security Coordinator
Crew Don Ferrarone Technical Advisor

Similar Movies